The Oracle

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Varsity BasketballWed, Dec 05 Milken Community School43-30W
Milken Community School43-30W
Varsity BasketballTue, Dec 04 de Toledo38-13W
de Toledo38-13W
Varsity BasketballMon, Dec 03 Campbell Hall34-45L
Campbell Hall34-45L
Varsity BasketballSat, Dec 01 Notre Dame Academy34-39L
Notre Dame Academy34-39L
Varsity BasketballThu, Nov 29 Mayfield39-49L
Mayfield39-49L
Varsity BasketballTue, Nov 20 Bishop Conaty-Loretto57-31W
Bishop Conaty-Loretto57-31W
Varsity BasketballSat, Nov 17 Wiseburn- Da Vinci34-19W
Wiseburn- Da Vinci34-19W
Varsity BasketballFri, Nov 16 St. Genevieve20-58L
St. Genevieve20-58L
Varsity BasketballThu, Nov 15 Inglewood28-65L
Inglewood28-65L
Varsity BasketballWed, Nov 14 Notre Dame Academy19-33L
Notre Dame Academy19-33L
Varsity BasketballMon, Nov 12 Marlborough18-67L
Marlborough18-67L
Varsity SoccerMon, Oct 29 Brentwood School 2-0W
Brentwood School 2-0W
Varsity TennisTue, Oct 23 Buckley14-4W
Buckley14-4W
Varsity TennisFri, Oct 19 Oakwood12-6W
Oakwood12-6W
Varsity TennisMon, Oct 15 Milken18-0W
Milken18-0W
Varsity TennisThu, Oct 11 Marymount 4-14L
Marymount 4-14L
Varsity VolleyballThu, Oct 11 Buckley 3-2W
Buckley 3-2W
Varsity VolleyballWed, Oct 10 Glendale Adventist 3-0W
Glendale Adventist 3-0W
JV TennisMon, Oct 08 New Roads 9-2 W
New Roads 9-2 W
Varsity TennisWed, Oct 03 LeLycee High School 12-6W
LeLycee High School 12-6W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
MS SoccerWed, Dec 12 3:30 pmWindward SchoolWindward School
Windward SchoolWindward School
MS BasketballThu, Dec 13 3:30St. Paul the ApostleSt. Paul the Apostle
St. Paul the ApostleSt. Paul the Apostle
MS BasketballTue, Dec 18 5:15Windward SchoolWindward School
Windward SchoolWindward School
MS SoccerWed, Dec 19 3:30 pmCrossroadsCrossroads
CrossroadsCrossroads
MS SoccerTue, Jan 08 4:30 pmGeffen AcademyUCLA SAC Gym
Geffen AcademyUCLA SAC Gym
MS BasketballTue, Jan 08 4:30B ScrimmageUCLA Sac Gym
B ScrimmageUCLA Sac Gym
MS BasketballThu, Jan 10 3:30WildwoodStoner Park
WildwoodStoner Park
Mon, Jan 14 3:30Willows Middle SchoolWillows Middle Schoo
Willows Middle SchoolWillows Middle Schoo
MS BasketballMon, Jan 14 4:30Willows Middle SchoolWillows Middle Schoo
Willows Middle SchoolWillows Middle Schoo
MS BasketballMon, Jan 14 4:30A LeagueUCLA Sac Gym
A LeagueUCLA Sac Gym
MS SoccerMon, Jan 14 3:45 pmWestside Neighborhood SchoPlaya Vista Field
Westside Neighborhood SchoPlaya Vista Field
MS BasketballTue, Jan 15 5:00Brentwood Middle SchoolPark Century School
Brentwood Middle SchoolPark Century School
MS BasketballWed, Jan 16 3:30CrossroadsCrossroads
CrossroadsCrossroads
MS BasketballWed, Jan 16 4:30CrossroadsCrossroads
CrossroadsCrossroads
MS SoccerFri, Jan 18 3:30 pmSt. Matthew Middle SchoolSt. Matthew's Middle
St. Matthew Middle SchoolSt. Matthew's Middle
MS BasketballWed, Jan 23 3:30Westchester Lutheran MiddlWestchester Rec Cent
Westchester Lutheran MiddlWestchester Rec Cent
MS SoccerThu, Jan 31 2:30 pmWindward SchoolMar Vista Park
Windward SchoolMar Vista Park
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
The student news site of The Archer School for Girls